Privacy Policy

Your privacy is something of great importance to us. We respect your right to privacy and process only the personal information you provide in accordance with applicable data protection laws. This Privacy Policy describes the type of information we can collect about you, how we may collect and use it, with whom we may share it and what you choose in relation to it.

We encourage you to carefully read this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions. By accessing and using the Quigleysgroup.com website, you agree that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and that you accept and agree to the privacy practices (and any uses and disclosures of your personal data) described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you should stop using our services or accessing this site.

Security

This website uses SSL digital certificates in order to protect submitted data, is designed on the latest technologies in order to protect the loss, misuse, alteration, disclosure, destruction or unauthorized access by third parties. You should be aware that no internet interaction is completely safe or error-free.

How do we use your information?

The information you provide will be strictly used for the following purposes:

 guarantee a quality service;

 conduct market analysis and make general improvements to our site;

 provide you with the services requested by you;

 enable our support staff to provide assistance, if necessary.

 participation in marketing programs

 Internet services (filling in online forms or questionnaires).

Cookies

In order to provide a better service to the user, we use cookies to:

 Allow us to know who our visitors are and, in this way, provide a better, safer and personalized service;

 Know the performance of the site in order to prepare important updates. Each user corresponds to an individual cookie, thus ensuring the privacy and security of the data. The presentation of the statistical data is done in an aggregated way, not allowing the identification of the visitor individually.

 Configure your browser to notify when a cookie is sent, set which cookies are accepted or to refuse all cookies.

 Certain features of this website may not work without cookies.

Use and disclosure of information

Unless otherwise noted, we may use the information collected through this website to improve the content of our website, to adapt the website to your preferences, to communicate information to you (if requested), for our advertising and research purposes, and for any other specified purpose. In addition, we may make full use of all information acquired through this website that is not in the form of personally identifiable information. We may disclose personal information that you provide through this website to third parties, but only:


● To suppliers we use to support our business (such as customer service, technical support, delivery services, and financial institutions), in which case we will require such third parties to agree to treat such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, for the same purposes;

● To respond to law enforcement requests or, where necessary, by applicable laws, court orders, or government regulations.

Rights

At any time, you can ask us:

● Access to the information we maintain about you;

● Correction of information if it is inaccurate or incomplete;

● The deletion or limitation of the processing of your personal data;

● If the treatment depends on your consent or agreement and is done by automated means, you have the right to send the personal data previously provided, in a structured, commonly used and in a computer readable format.

Your requests will be treated with special care so that we can ensure the effectiveness of your rights. You may be required to prove your identity so as to ensure that the personal data is shared only with your cardholder. You should be aware that in certain cases (eg due to legal requirements) your request can not be immediately met. In any case, it will be informed of the measures taken to that effect within one month from the moment the request is made. You also have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Commission https://www.cnpd.pt/.

Do you have any doubt?

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us at geral@quigleysgroup.com.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Updates to this Privacy Policy may be performed periodically without prior notice. We ask that you periodically review this document to stay current.

Requests about your data

In this section you can make requests about your data. Please fill in the form with your request.

EMAIL

info@vanzeleres.com

LOCATION

Rua dos Vanzeleres, nº285 4100-482 Porto

CONTACT

+351 221 103 835

All Rights Reserved 2018 © Vanzeleres

EMAIL

info@vanzeleres.com

LOCATION

Rua dos Vanzeleres, nº285 4100-482 Porto

CONTACT

+351 221 103 835

All Rights Reserved 2018 © Vanzeleres 285

Vanzeleres WhatsApp Chat
Send via WhatsApp